Wayzata Men's Cross Country

2009 Varsity & Junior Varsity Schedule & Results

DATE MEET LOCATION VARSITY JV
Monday, 8/17/09 Practice Begins WHS Stadium 8:30 am  
Saturday, 8/22/09 Alumni Meet WHS RESULTS  
Tuesday, 9/1/09 Apollo Early Bird Invitational VA Hospital near St. Cloud Apollo RESULTS See Varsity
Saturday, 9/5/09 Marshfield Columbus Invitational Wildwood Park, Marshfield, WI RESULTS See Varsity
Wednesday, 9/9/09 1600m Track Time Trial WHS Stadium RESULTS  
Saturday, 9/12/09 Bauman/Rovn Invitational Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS - SPLITS RESULTS
Thursday, 9/17/09 Lakeville Applejack Invitational Lakeville RESULTS See Varsity
Thursday, 9/17/09 1600m Track Time Trial WHS Stadium RESULTS  
Friday, 9/25/09 Mustang Invitational Chippewa MS, Shoreview   GOLD - GREEN
Saturday, 9/26/09 Roy Griak Invitational Les Bolstad Golf Course, U of MN RESULTS  
Saturday, 9/26/09 Eagle Invitational Apple Valley HS RESULTS  
Saturday, 10/3/09 Swain Invitational Enger Park Golf Course, Duluth RESULTS  
Tuesday, 10/13/09 Great Snowout Triangular Wayzata HS RESULTS See Varsity
Tuesday, 10/13/09 3200m Track Time Trial WHS Stadium RESULTS
Monday, 10/19/09 Classic Lake Conference Championships Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS RESULTS - SPLITS
Monday, 10/26/09 Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Bassett Creek Park, Crystal SENIORS & JUNIORS SOPHOMORES & FRESHMEN
Wednesday, 10/28/09 Section 6AA Championships Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS  
Thursday, 10/29/09 1600m Track Time Trial WHS Stadium RESULTS  
Saturday, 11/7/09 Minnesota State Championships St. Olaf College, Northfield RESULTS  

 

2009 Post Season Meets (Wayzata XC Club)

DATE MEET SITE VARSITY OPEN 9th/10th ADDITIONAL LINKS
Sunday, 11/15/09 Nike Cross Heartland Regionals Yankton Trails Park, Sioux Falls, SD RESULTS See Varsity    
Saturday, 12/5/09 Nike Cross Nationals Portland Meadows, Portland, OR RESULTS     SPLITS & SCORES

 

2009 Middle School Schedule & Results

DATE MEET SITE 8th Grade 7th Grade
Monday, 8/17/09 Practice Begins WHS Stadium 8:30 am  
Saturday, 8/22/09 Alumni Meet WHS RESULTS  
Tuesday, 9/1/09 Apollo Early Bird Invitational VA Hospital near St. Cloud Apollo RESULTS See 8th
Saturday, 9/12/09 Bauman/Rovn Invitational Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS See 8th
Thursday, 9/17/09 CLC 1 Mile Minnetonka East MS RESULTS See 8th
Friday, 9/25/09 Mustang Invitational Chippewa MS, Shoreview RESULTS See 8th
Thursday, 10/8/09 Freeman Middle School Invitational Freeman Park RESULTS See 8th
Monday, 10/12/09 Joe Ross Invitational Wayzata East MS RESULTS See 8th
Tuesday, 10/27/09 Classic Lake Conference Championships Edina High School RESULTS RESULTS