Wayzata Men's Cross Country

2010 Varsity & Junior Varsity Schedule & Results

DATE MEET LOCATION VARSITY JV
Monday, 8/16/10 Practice Begins WHS Stadium 8:30 am  
Saturday, 8/21/10 Alumni Meet WHS RESULTS  
Tuesday, 8/31/10 Apollo Early Bird Invitational VA Hospital near St. Cloud Apollo RESULTS See Varsity
Saturday, 9/4/10 Marshfield Columbus Invitational Wildwood Park, Marshfield, WI RESULTS See Varsity
Wednesday, 9/8/10 1600m Track Time Trial WHS Stadium RESULTS  
Thursday, 9/9/10 Bauman/Rovn Invitational Gale Woods, Minnetrista   RESULTS
Thursday, 9/16/10 Hutchinson Invitational Hutchinson RESULTS See Varsity
Saturday, 9/18/10 Metro Invitational Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie RESULTS See Varsity
Friday, 9/24/10 Mustang Invitational Chippewa MS, Shoreview   RESULTS
Saturday, 9/25/10 Roy Griak Invitational Les Bolstad Golf Course, U of MN RESULTS  
Saturday, 9/25/10 Eagle Invitational Apple Valley HS RESULTS  
Saturday, 10/2/10 Swain Invitational Enger Park Golf Course, Duluth RESULTS  
Tuesday, 10/5/10 Victoria Lions Invitational Par 30 Golf Course, Chaska RESULTS - ANALYSIS See Varsity
Thursday, 10/14/10 Lake Conference Championships Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS RESULTS
Monday, 10/25/10 Lefty Wright Grade Level Championships Bassett Creek Park, Crystal   RESULTS
Wednesday, 10/27/10 Section 6AA Championships Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS  
Saturday, 11/6/10 Minnesota State Championships St. Olaf College, Northfield RESULTS  

 

2010 Post Season Meets (Wayzata XC Club)

DATE MEET SITE VARSITY OPEN 9th/10th ADDITIONAL LINKS
Sunday, 11/14/10 Nike Cross Heartland Regionals Yankton Trails Park, Sioux Falls, SD RESULTS RESULTS   SPLITS
Saturday, 12/4/10 Nike Cross Nationals Portland Meadows, Portland, OR RESULTS     ANALYSIS

 

2010 Middle School Schedule & Results

DATE MEET SITE 8th Grade 7th Grade
Monday, 8/16/10 Practice Begins WHS Stadium 8:30 am  
Saturday, 8/21/10 Alumni Meet WHS RESULTS  
Tuesday, 8/31/10 Apollo Early Bird Invitational VA Hospital near St. Cloud Apollo RESULTS See 8th
Wednesday, 9/8/10 1600m Time Trial Central MS RESULTS See 8th
Thursday, 9/9/10 Bauman/Rovn Invitational Gale Woods, Minnetrista RESULTS See 8th
Thursday, 9/16/10 Classic Lake Conference Relays Wayzata West MS RESULTS See 8th
Saturday, 9/17/10 Metro Invitational Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie RESULTS See 8th
Tuesday, 9/21/10 CLC 1 Mile Minnetonka East MS RESULTS See 8th
Friday, 9/24/10 Mustang Invitational Chippewa MS, Shoreview RESULTS See 8th
Tuesday, 9/28/10 Edina Invitational Braemar Golf Course, Edina RESULTS RESULTS
Thursday, 10/7/10 Freeman Middle School Invitational Freeman Park RESULTS See 8th
Monday, 10/11/10 Joe Ross Invitational Wayzata East MS RESULTS See 8th
Tuesday, 10/26/10 Classic Lake Conference Championships Freeman Park RESULTS RESULTS